PROSPECTIVE STUDENTS
NEW & CURRENT STUDENTS
FACULTY & STAFF
ABOUT US

Graduate Faculty Database

The Graduate Faculty Database is searchable by last name. The type and term of appointment is available for past, current and future appointments with notes on restrictions and appointment expiration date.

Search by Last Name:
Name Affiliation Type Restrictions Expiration
Sabra Custer Associate Member 12/15/2022
Victoria H Davis Associate Member 12/15/2022
Cristy DeGregory Associate Member 12/15/2022
Danielle Nesbitt Associate Member 12/15/2023
Andy Bobyarchick Anthropology Term Appointment Committee Membership Only; May Not Chair 12/15/2019
Megan Brickley Anthropology Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/15/2020
Tosha Lea Dupras Anthropology Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/15/2020
Leland Ferguson Anthropology Term Appointment Committee Membership Only; May not chair doctoral committees 12/15/2018
Albert Goodyear, III Anthropology Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2019
Liza Grandia Anthropology Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2018
Kristina Killgrove Anthropology Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2019
Ian Kuijt Anthropology Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2017
Janet Levy Anthropology Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2018
Brad Raymond Lieb Anthropology Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/15/2018
Rebecca Redfern Anthropology Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/15/2020
Frank Reilly, III Anthropology Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2018
Kristrina Shuler Anthropology Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2018
Steven D. Smith Anthropology Associate Member 05/15/2022
Martha Spradley Anthropology Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2019
Anthony K Webster Anthropology Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/15/2020
Andrew White Anthropology Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/15/2020
Molly Zuckerman Anthropology Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2018
Adam King Anthropology Department Associate Member 12/15/2020
Frol Boundin Art Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Jaime Misenheimer Art Term Appointment Teaching Only 08/01/2019
Tanya Leigh Darden Biological Sciences Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; May Not Chair 08/15/2018
Dianne Greenfield Biological Sciences Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2018
John B. Nelson Biological Sciences Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Marcel Reichert Biological Sciences Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2020
Mark Newsome Business (Marketing) Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2017
Michelle Hardee Center for Teaching Excellence Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Lawrence Bool Chemical Engineering Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/15/2020
Michael Couick Chemical Engineering Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2017
Kenneth L. Roberts Chemical Engineering Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 08/15/2020
Erdem Sasmaz Chemical Engineering Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2020
Sirivatch Shimpalee Chemical Engineering Associate Member 05/15/2023
Todd Toops Chemical Engineering Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 08/15/2018
Cun Wen Chemical Engineering Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 08/15/2018
William Brewer Chemistry & Biochemistry Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2017
Edward Deaver Civil and Environmental Engineering Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2019
Edward Deaver Civil and Environmental Engineering Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2020
Min Jang Civil and Environmental Engineering Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 08/15/2019
Kyoung S. Ro Civil and Environmental Engineering Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/15/2019
Sharla Benson College of Education Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Dorian Brown College of Education Term Appointment Teaching Only 08/15/2019
Moody Crews College of Education Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Diane Deford College of Education Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Tammiee Dickenson College of Education Associate Member 12/15/2023
Lori Dickes College of Education Term Appointment Teaching Only 08/15/2020
Robert J. Doan College of Education Term Appointment Teaching Only 08/15/2019
Twana Fletcher College of Education Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2019
Janie Goodman College of Education Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
Russell Haber College of Education Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Charles Hodges College of Education Term Appointment Teaching Only 08/15/2019
Jin Liu College of Education Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 08/15/2019
Markesha Miller College of Education Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
William Morris College of Education Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2020
Jessica Lynn Price College of Education Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
Stephen Rodriguez College of Education Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
Susan Seymour College of Education Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Susan Seymour College of Education Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2020
Constance Shepard College of Education Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
Macie Perry Smith College of Education Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2019
Kelly J. Wulf College of Education Term Appointment Teaching Only 08/15/2020
Stephanie Burgess College of Nursing Associate Member 11/15/2021
Carolyn Harmon College of Nursing Associate Member 11/15/2021
Sue Heiney College of Nursing Associate Member 11/15/2021
Tena Hunt-McKinney College of Nursing Associate Member 11/15/2021
Sheryl Mitchell College of Nursing Associate Member 11/15/2021
Amber Proctor-Williams College of Nursing Associate Member 11/15/2021
Karen Worthy College of Nursing Associate Member 05/15/2023
Joi Anderson College of Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; 700 level courses or below 06/15/2018
Elizabeth Baker-Codega College of Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Deborah Bennett-York College of Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2020
Rosalie Blair College of Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; Only 700 level courses or below 12/15/2018
Brittany Bryant College of Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2019
Michael J. Budlong College of Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2019
Tiffany Busby College of Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2020
Kristi Byrd College of Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; Only 700 level courses or below 05/15/2018
Nicole Cavanagh College of Social Work Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; May teach 700 level or below courses 05/15/2018
Amy Chilton-Haynes College of Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; Only 700 level courses or below 05/15/2018
Julie Cole College of Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2019
Margriet de Zeeuw Wright College of Social Work Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2020
Dana DeHart College of Social Work Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; As Per COSW Research Faculty Protocol 05/15/2018
Ashton Doby College of Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2020
Stacy D. Dunleavy College of Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; Only 700 level courses or below 12/15/2017
Gareth Fenley College of Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; Only 700 level courses or below 05/15/2018
Marvita Franklin College of Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; Only 700 level courses or below 05/15/2018
Sarah Harris College of Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; Only 700 level courses or below 05/15/2018
Brenda Hyleman College of Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2018
Darlene Jones-Jack College of Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Mark Kilgus College of Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching 05/15/2019
Jill E. Lawson College of Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; Only 700 level courses or below 12/15/2017
Darlene Levy College of Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2019
Donald Lilly College of Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2020
Ernest McClerklin College of Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2018
Fiona McDevitt College of Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only; Only 700 level courses or below 12/15/2017
Angelica M. Means College of Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Reitmeier Melissa College of Social Work Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/15/2019
Ellen P. Mitchell College of Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2019
Monique B. Mitchell College of Social Work Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 08/15/2019
Candice Morgan College of Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2020
Emma Myers College of Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2020
Baindu Sudie Nallo College of Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; Committees per CofSW Clinical Faculty Protocol 05/15/2019
Nina Nelson College of Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Angela Olsen College of Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; Only 700 level courses or below 12/15/2017
Eunika Simons College of Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Katrina Spigner College of Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; 700 level courses or below 06/15/2018
Brooke C. Wymer College of Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2019
Seokwon Yoon College of Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2020
A. Alexandra Basilakos COMD Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
Jamy Claire-Archer COMD Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; May Not Chair 12/15/2020
Hiram McDade COMD Associate Member 08/15/2023
Angela McLeod COMD Associate Member 05/15/2022
Allen Montgomery COMD Associate Member 08/15/2023
Kathy Myers COMD Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Beth I. Hulvey Comm. Sci. and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching Only 08/15/2019
Jennifer C. Pace Communication Science & Disorders-Speech Pathology Term Appointment Teaching Only 08/15/2019
Lisa Scott Communication Science and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching Only 08/15/2019
Alison Hendricks Communication Sciences and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
juliana Miller Communication Sciences and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
Carol A. Page Communication Sciences and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2017
Jason Wigand Communication Sciences and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Jason Wigand Communication Sciences and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; Master's Committees only, May Not Chair 12/15/2019
Charley Adams Communications Sciences and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2020
Jamy Archer Communications Sciences and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
Elizabeth Barnes Communications Sciences and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
Gina Crosby-Quinatoa Communications Sciences and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
Gina Crosby-Quinatoa Communications Sciences and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; May Not Chair 12/15/2020
Sharon Dianne Dixon Communications Sciences and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
Kimberly Frazier Communications Sciences and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
Alyssa Good Communications Sciences and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
H. Nicole Herrod Burrows Communications Sciences and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
Regina Lemmon Communications Sciences and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching Only 08/15/2021
Hiram McDade Communications Sciences and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
Angela McLeod Communications Sciences and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 08/15/2020
Caryn Melvin Communications Sciences and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
Crystal Murphree-Holden Communications Sciences and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
Carol A. Page Communications Sciences and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching Only 11/15/2020
Cheryl Rogers Communications Sciences and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
Sarah Scarborough Communications Sciences and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
Leigh Spell Communications Sciences and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
Elizabeth Stokes Communications Sciences and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
Eric L. Sevigny Criminology & Criminal Justice Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2018
Leslie G. Wiser Criminology & Criminal Justice Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2018
William C. Smith Criminology and Criminal Justice Term Appointment Masters Committee Membership Only 05/15/2019
Dirk Brown Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 08/15/2020
Kealy Carter Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
Hawjeng CHIOU Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
De-Wai Chou Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 11/15/2019
Shiny CHOU Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
Dea-Anne D'Amico Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2018
Julian Dalzell Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 08/15/2020
John DeMeo Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
James Faddell Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 08/15/2020
Sally Fulkert Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment May not serve on doctoral committees 12/15/2018
John Gordanier Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment 08/15/2019
Donald Hale Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Patrick Hanly Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2021
Chung-Chiang HSIAO Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
Thomas M. Hughes Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2021
John Jensen Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; May Advise 12/15/2020
Jim Kuhlman Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2020
Christine LAI Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
Hsiangchu LAI Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
Aldor Lanctot Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2021
Shu-Jou LIN Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
Stanly Lomax Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Masters Committee Membership Only; Teaching; May not serve on doctoral committees 05/15/2019
Mark Ludwick Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2020
Wolfgang Messner Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2021
Sarah H. Ostergaard Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2020
David Ricks Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2020
Frank Rydzewski Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 08/15/2019
Elia John Saleeby Darla Moore School of Business Teaching Only 05/15/2018
Natalia Scott Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 08/15/2019
Ken Sekley Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only; May not serve on doctoral committees 12/15/2020
Yung-Cheng Shen Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
Jen-Ying Shih Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
Joel Stevenson Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
Shih-Chuan Tsai Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
Samuel Wilkins Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
Frank Yung-Hsiang YING Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
Dan Zankman Darla Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2019
Danielle Varnedoe Department of Communication Sciences and Disorders Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
G. Meir Muller Department of Education Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; May Not Chair 05/15/2019
Tammiee Dickenson Department of Educational Studies Term Appointment Special Restriction; All but chair thesis/dissertation; teaching 12/15/2019
Fred Greer Department of Educational Studies Associate Member 08/15/2023
Obi Egbu Earth and Ocean Sciences Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Seth John Earth and Ocean Sciences Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; May Not Chair 05/15/2018
Sabina Mosso-Taylor Education Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2017
Ray Patenaude Education Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2018
Jodi Cholewicki Education (Ed. Studies) Term Appointment Teaching Only 19/08/2019
Gina M. Kunz Education (Ed. Studies) Associate Member 12/15/2023
Heather Googe Education (Educ. Studies) Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2020
Sharla Brown Education (ITE) Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching 12/15/2018
Richard Lussier Education (ITE) Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2018
Emily Manigault Education (ITE) Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2018
Amy Ballard Educational Leadership and Policy Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Amber Fallucca Educational Leadership and Policy Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Dan Friedman Educational Leadership and Policy Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Suzy Hardie Educational Leadership and Policy Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2018
Allison Batten Jacques Educational Leadership and Policy Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Kirsten Kennedy Educational Leadership and Policy Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Peter Keup Educational Leadership and Policy Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Percy Mack Educational Leadership and Policy Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Elizabeth Warren Educational Leadership and Policy Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Fatih Ari Educational Studies Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Carolyn Clayton-Shields Educational Studies Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 06/15/2018
Moody Crews Educational Studies Associate Member 12/15/2023
Ashlee Lewis Educational Studies Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2018
Christian Martin Educational Studies Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2020
Sarah McDade-Slatton Educational Studies Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; May not Chair 05/15/2018
William Morris Educational Studies Associate Member 12/15/2023
Vasanthi Rao Educational Studies Associate Member 05/15/2022
Christina Schneider Educational Studies Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; May not chair 05/15/2018
Jessica Sweeney-McLees Educational Studies Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; May not chair 12/15/2018
Zhi-Hong Mao Electrical Engineering Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2018
Steve Pytel Electrical Engineering Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/18/2018
Peng Ye Electrical Engineering Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2019
Jeannie Britton English Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2018
Steven Bullock English Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/15/2018
Phillip Barnes Environment and Sustainability Program Term Appointment 12/15/2019
Gwendelyn Geidel Environment and Sustainability Program Associate Member 12/15/2022
Jennifer Pournelle Environment and Sustainability Program Associate Member 05/15/2023
Susan Bolick Epidemiology & Biostatistics Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2018
Linda Hazlett Epidemiology & Biostatistics Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2021
Michael Wirth Epidemiology & Biostatistics Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; Cannot chair dissertations 12/15/2017
Eric Brenner Epidemiology and Biostatistics Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; Thesis Chair 12/15/2018
Hrishikesh Chakraborty Epidemiology and Biostatistics Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2020
Nancy Fleischer Epidemiology and Biostatistics Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2018
Melinda Forthofer Epidemiology and Biostatistics Term Appointment 12/31/2019
Linda Hazlett Epidemiology and Biostatistics Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; May not chair doctoral committees 12/15/2020
James Hussey Epidemiology and Biostatistics Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2018
Wilfried Karmaus Epidemiology and Biostatistics Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2018
Andrew Lawson Epidemiology and Biostatistics Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; Only 700 level courses or below 12/15/2017
Robert McKeown Epidemiology and Biostatistics Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2020
Robert Moran Epidemiology and Biostatistics Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; May not Chair dissertation committee 12/15/2018
Andy Ortaglia Epidemiology and Biostatistics Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; Teaching and Committee Membership; Cannot chair dissertations 06/15/2019
Myriam Torres Epidemiology and Biostatistics Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; May not Chair 12/15/2018
Alica D. Flach Exercise Science Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; May Not Chair Doctoral Committees 12/15/2020
Justin Goins Exercise Science Associate Member 05/15/2024
Shana Harrington Exercise Science Associate Member 12/15/2022
Troy Herter Exercise Science Associate Member 05/15/2023
Kerry McIver Exercise Science Associate Member 08/15/2023
James Mensch Exercise Science Associate Member 05/15/2024
Teresa Moore Exercise Science Associate Member 05/15/2024
Ellen Shanley Exercise Science Term Appointment Committee Membership Only; May not chair doctoral committee 05/15/2018
Charles Thigpen Exercise Science Term Appointment Committee Membership Only; May not chair doctoral committees 07/15/2018
Paul Beattie Exercise Science (PT) Associate Member 07/15/2020
Harvey Mathews Exercise Science (PT) Term Appointment Committee Membership Only; May not chair 12/15/2018
Dwayne Baker Geography Associate Member 12/15/2023
Edward Carr Geography Associate Member 11/15/2021
Larianne Collins Geography Term Appointment Teaching Only 08/15/2019
Kirsten Lackstrom Geography Associate Member 12/15/2023
Jerry Mitchell Geography Associate Member 12/15/2020
Sayward Harrison Health Promotion, Education, and Behavior Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2020
Tiara Rosemond Health Promotion, Education, and Behavior Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
Gil Choi Health Services Policy and Management Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/15/2019
Jennifer Crowe Health Services Policy and Management Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Ibrahim Demir Health Services Policy and Management Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2017
Melanie Giese Health Services Policy and Management Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Whie-Jong Matthew Han Health Services Policy and Management Term Appointment Teaching Only 07/15/2018
Whie-Jong Matthew Han Health Services Policy and Management Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 08/15/2020
Kelli Kenison Health Services Policy and Management Associate Member 12/15/2022
Mark Michael Macauda Health Services Policy and Management Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2017
Bankole Olatosi Health Services Policy and Management Associate Member 12/15/2022
Nathaniel Patterson Health Services Policy and Management Term Appointment Teaching Only 07/15/2018
Janet L. Place Health Services Policy and Management Term Appointment Teaching Only 08/15/2020
Frank Shepke Health Services Policy and Management Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/30/2020
Ninika Shrivastwa Health Services Policy and Management Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Eddie L. Wiggs Health Services Policy and Management Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
Laura Workman Health Services Policy and Management Term Appointment Teaching Only 08/15/2020
Mandana Arabi Health, Promotion, Education, and Behavior Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/15/2020
Deborah Billings Health, Promotion, Education, and Behavior Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 08/15/2020
Sara Corwin Health, Promotion, Education, and Behavior Term Appointment 08/15/2018
Mark Michael Macauda Health, Promotion, Education, and Behavior Associate Member 12/15/2022
Edena Meetze Health, Promotion, Education, and Behavior Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 08/15/2019
Joseph Pearson Health, Promotion, Education, and Behavior Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 08/15/2019
Harry Prim, III Health, Promotion, Education, and Behavior Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
Ruth P. Saunders Health, Promotion, Education, and Behavior Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2021
Lillian Smith Health, Promotion, Education, and Behavior Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2018
Ken Watkins Health, Promotion, Education, and Behavior Term Appointment 08/15/2018
Ken Watkins Health, Promotion, Education, and Behavior Associate Member 12/15/2022
Megan Weis Health, Promotion, Education, and Behavior Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2021
Lydia Frass HPEB Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Edena Meetze HPEB Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Kristen Van de Griend HPEB Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Graham Adams HSPM Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2017
Roger Amidon HSPM Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/31/2019
Mark Barnes HSPM Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/31/2019
Tommy Cockrell HSPM Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; Teaching only 12/15/2017
James Deyling HSPM Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/30/2020
Jonathan Ewaldz HSPM Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/31/2019
Sue S. Feldman HSPM Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/31/2019
Saundra Glover HSPM Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 08/15/2019
Khosrow Heidari HSPM Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/31/2019
Kyle Herbert HSPM Term Appointment Teaching Only 07/15/2018
Yang Kim HSPM Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/31/2019
Kathi Lacy HSPM Term Appointment Teaching Only 07/15/2018
Susan Lake HSPM Term Appointment Teaching Only 07/15/2018
James Lathren HSPM Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/31/2019
Hae Ho Lee HSPM Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/31/2019
Amy Brock Martin HSPM Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2017
George P.A. Newby Jr. HSPM Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/31/2019
Kolby T. Redd HSPM Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Keith Y. Shah HSPM Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/31/2019
Rajendra Singh HSPM Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 08/15/2019
Samuel L. Soltis HSPM Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2019
Langston Spotts HSPM Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/31/2019
Bart Strickland HSPM Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/31/2019
Wen-Chen (Roger) Tsai HSPM Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/31/2019
Samuel Baker HSPM-ASPH Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2017
Samuel Baker HSPM-ASPH Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2021
George E. Bell, Jr. HSPM-ASPH Term Appointment Teaching Only 08/15/2020
Matthew Francis Hudson HSPM-ASPH Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 08/15/2020
Kelli Kenison HSPM-ASPH Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2017
J. Thornton Kirby HSPM-ASPH Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
David Omura HSPM-ASPH Term Appointment Teaching Only 08/15/2020
Nancy Freeman Instruction & Teacher Education Term Appointment Committee Membership Only; Doctoral Committee 12/15/2017
Christopher Bogiages Instruction and Teacher Education Associate Member 05/15/2023
Nathaniel Bryan Instruction and Teacher Education Associate Member 05/15/2023
Russell Conrath Instruction and Teacher Education Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
Robin Cox Instruction and Teacher Education Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2017
Leigh D'Amico Instruction and Teacher Education Term Appointment Dissertation Committee Membership 05/15/2020
Ashley Brennan Davis Instruction and Teacher Education Term Appointment Teaching Only 08/15/2020
Carolyn Donelan Instruction and Teacher Education Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
Stephen Christopher Edge Instruction and Teacher Education Term Appointment Teaching Only 08/15/2020
Nancy Freeman Instruction and Teacher Education Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/15/2021
Pamela Jewett Instruction and Teacher Education Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
James Kirylo Instruction and Teacher Education Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 08/15/2019
Richard Lussier Instruction and Teacher Education Associate Member 12/15/2022
Jennifer Morrison Instruction and Teacher Education Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
G. Meir Muller Instruction and Teacher Education Associate Member 05/15/2023
Michele Myers Instruction and Teacher Education Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
DeVonne "Vonnie" Smalls Instruction and Teacher Education Term Appointment Teaching Only 08/15/2020
Lauren Speece Instruction and Teacher Education Term Appointment Teaching Only 08/15/2020
Holly Sullivan Instruction and Teacher Education Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
Suha Tamim Instruction and Teacher Education Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2019
Suha Tamim Instruction and Teacher Education Associate Member 12/15/2022
Kamania Wynter-Hoyte Instruction and Teacher Education Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 08/15/2019
Anthony L. Dillon Integrated Information Technology Department Term Appointment Supervision of Internships Only 05/15/2021
Stephen Bismarck ITE (College of Education) Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2019
Linda Coulter ITE (College of Education) Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2020
Carolyn Dorrell ITE (College of Education) Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2018
Debra Geddings ITE (College of Education) Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
Robert M. Vanderburg ITE (College of Education) Term Appointment Teaching Only 08/15/2019
Greg Brannon Journalism and Mass Communications Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
Carolyn Click Journalism and Mass Communications Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
Scott Farrand Journalism and Mass Communications Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2020
Ernest Grigg Journalism and Mass Communications Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2021
Cecile Holmes Journalism and Mass Communications Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Harvie E. Nachlinger Journalism and Mass Communications Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
Rick Peterson Journalism and Mass Communications Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
Jeffrey A. Ranta Journalism and Mass Communications Associate Member 12/15/2022
Lisa Sisk Journalism and Mass Communications Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2019
Laura K. Smith Journalism and Mass Communications Associate Member 12/15/2022
Mark Beck Languages, Literatures, and Cultures Regular 12/15/2022
Yvonne Ivory Languages, Literatures, and Cultures Regular 12/15/2021
Jerffery C. Persels Languages, Literatures, and Cultures Regular 12/15/2022
Michael Montgomery Linguistics Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2020
Mila Tasseva-Kurktchieva Linguistics Associate Member 12/15/2020
Anthony Arguez Marine Science Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/15/2018
James Bulak Marine Science Term Appointment None 12/15/2017
Brian Popp Marine Science Term Appointment Committee Membership Only; Dissertation Committee Membership 05/15/2018
Wolfgang Dahmen Mathematics Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; Cannot Chair 12/15/2017
Robert Sharpley Mathematics Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; May not Chair 08/15/2018
Venkateswara Rao Dasari Mechanical Engineering Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/15/2019
Sayata Ghose Mechanical Engineering Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/15/2020
Jason Hales Mechanical Engineering Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; Cannot Chair 12/15/2019
L. Larry Hamm Mechanical Engineering Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; Cannot Chair 12/15/2019
George Jacobsen Mechanical Engineering Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/15/2019
Damon Kolok Mechanical Engineering Term Appointment Committee Membership Only; Masters Theses 05/15/2018
Dmytro Konobrytskyi Mechanical Engineering Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/15/2019
Wei-Yang Lu Mechanical Engineering Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/15/2019
Dale McCants Mechanical Engineering Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/15/2019
Jeff Norrell Mechanical Engineering Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; Cannot Chair 12/15/2019
Changyong Qin Mechanical Engineering Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/15/2019
Jose Reyes Mechanical Engineering Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; Cannot Chair 12/15/2019
Elwyn Roberts Mechanical Engineering Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; May not Chair 05/15/2018
Richard L. Williamson Mechanical Engineering Term Appointment Not as a major advisor 12/15/2018
James Austin Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only; Teach FINA 756 (cross-listed with ACCT 738) and FINA 765 12/31/2019
Janice Fergusson Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2020
Colin Jones Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; Cannot Chair 12/15/2018
Robert Lipe Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2020
Sung-Hee Park Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
J. Robert Sheppard, Jr. Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only; Only teaching FINA 773 International Project Finance 12/31/2019
Samara Humbert-Hughes Music Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 08/15/2020
Robert Dawson Neuropsychiatry and Behavioral Science Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; cannot chair committee 05/15/2020
John Holcomb Neuropsychiatry and Behavioral Science Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; cannot chair committee 05/15/2020
Kerry Lachance Neuropsychiatry and Behavioral Science Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; cannot chair committee 05/15/2020
David Leach Neuropsychiatry and Behavioral Science Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; cannot chair committee 05/15/2020
Michael Walsh Neuropsychiatry and Behavioral Science Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; cannot chair committee 05/15/2020
Srdjan Simunovic Nuclear Engineering Term Appointment Committee Membership Only; No Academic Advising 08/15/2019
Zaijing Sun Nuclear Engineering Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; Cannot Chair 05/15/2020
Kathrene Brendell Nursing Associate Member 11/15/2021
Megan Cain Nursing Associate Member 12/15/2023
Katherine Chappell Nursing Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
De Anna Cox Nursing Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; Master's Committees only 12/15/2019
Mary Foster Cox Nursing Associate Member 12/15/2022
Amy Dievendorf Nursing Associate Member 12/15/2022
Gaye Douglass Nursing Associate Member 12/15/2023
Ronit Elk Nursing Associate Member 12/15/2022
Mary Foster Cox Nursing Associate Member 12/15/2022
Shelli Gibbs Nursing Associate Member 12/15/2022
Crystal Graham Nursing Associate Member 12/15/2023
Eboni Harris Nursing Associate Member 12/15/2023
Eboni Harris Nursing Associate Member 12/15/2023
Eboni Harris Nursing Associate Member 12/15/2023
Patrick Hickey Nursing Associate Member 12/15/2022
Deborah McQuilkin Nursing Associate Member 12/15/2022
Georgia L Narsavage Nursing Associate Member 12/15/2022
Rachell Onello Nursing Associate Member 12/17/2023
Kimberly Priode Nursing Associate Member 12/15/2023
Alicia K Ribar Nursing Associate Member 12/15/2022
Joynelle L. Rivers Nursing Associate Member 12/15/2022
Abbas Tavakoli Nursing Associate Member 12/15/2022
Kelley Wilson Nursing Associate Member 12/15/2022
Michael David Wirth Nursing Associate Member 12/15/2023
Panyyiotis Doutis Physical Education Associate Member 12/15/2022
Cathy Arnot Physical Therapy Term Appointment 12/15/2018
Abigail Fagan Psychology Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2017
Patrick Michael Kelly Psychology Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/15/2018
Nancy Lever Psychology Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2017
Patrick Malone Psychology Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/15/2018
Jessica D. Richardson Psychology Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2018
Carla West Roberts Psychology Term Appointment Special Restriction; Ph.D Oral Comprehensive Examination Committee 12/15/2019
Cheri Shapiro Psychology Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2018
Michelle Burnette Psychology (Clinical) Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2017
Shauna Cooper Psychology Department Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2020
Michael A. de Arellano Psychology Department Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/15/2020
Gail Elmore Psychology Department Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2019
Abigail L. Hogan-Brown Psychology Department Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2019
Andrew B Lawson Psychology Department Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2017
J. Matthew Orr Psychology Department Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2017
Joni Splett Psychology Department Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 05/15/2020
Terrance Walker Psychology Department Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2019
James Kellogg School of Earth, Ocean and Environment Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 08/15/2020
Christopher Kendall School of Earth, Ocean and Environment Term Appointment Special Restriction; Co-Advisor 12/15/2019
Rudolph Mancke School of Earth, Ocean and Environment Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2019
Virginia Shervette School of Earth, Ocean and Environment Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 08/15/2020
Jay Shriver School of Earth, Ocean and Environment Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2019
Clayton Copeland School of Library and Information Science Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2019
Jennifer Marshall School of Library and Information Science Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2019
Michelle Androulakis School of Medicine Term Appointment Committee Membership Only 12/15/2018
Erika Blanck School of Medicine Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
James Frederick Catroppo School of Medicine Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Ioulia Chatzistamou School of Medicine Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Jack Goldsmith School of Medicine Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Emily Lowell School of Medicine Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2019
Carol McMahon School of Medicine Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Chandrashekhar Patel School of Medicine Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Robert Price School of Medicine Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Udai Singh School of Medicine Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Robert Startz School of Medicine Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
James Wells School of Medicine Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Christine Wheeler School of Medicine Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
L. Britt Wilson School of Medicine Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2020
Brett Landry School of Music Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; may not chair 05/15/2020
James Henderson School of Visual Art and Design Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; May Not Chair Doctoral Committees 12/15/2020
Michelle Marlar School of Visual Art and Design Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
Alicia Anderson-Brown Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; Only 700 level courses and below 12/15/2017
Bethanie Brown Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2019
John Buchanan Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; Only 700 level courses or below 12/15/2017
Michael Byrd Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching 12/15/2018
Nicole Cavanaugh Social Work Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; May teach 700 level courses or below 12/15/2018
Gil Choi Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; Only 700 Level or below 12/15/2017
Petra Clay-Jones Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; Only 700 level classes or below 12/15/2017
Khris Coolidge Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Jill Corrigan Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2019
Rhonda DiNovo Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 06/15/2018
Carrie Draper Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Alex Espadas Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching 12/15/2018
Kimberly Fleischer Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2019
Patrice Franz Penney Social Work Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; May teach 700 level courses or below 12/15/2018
Daniel Freedman Social Work Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2020
E. Ann Gowdy Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; only 700 level courses or below 12/15/2018
Genice Hall-Summers Social Work Term Appointment 12/15/2018
Genice Hall-Summers Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; Only 700 Level or below 12/15/2017
Donna Happach Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; Only 700 level courses or below 05/15/2018
Shanna L. Hastie Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; 700 Level courses or below 12/15/2018
Katherine Leith Social Work Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; May not Chair Theses or Dissertations 12/15/2018
Betty Lewis Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
Adrienne Logan Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Renea Mable Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Jeremy Martin Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; Only 700 level courses or below 12/15/2017
Michael Ottone Social Work Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/15/2020
Susan Parlier Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; & Master's committee membership 05/15/2018
Lee Picciuto-Fursdon Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; Only 700 level courses or below 12/15/2017
Michael Reynolds Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; Only 700 Level courses or below 12/15/2017
Davis Rowell Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; Only 700 level courses or below 12/15/2017
Betsy Spriggs Social Work Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/15/2019
Pearline Threatt Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; 700 level courses or below 12/15/2018
Derek Toth Social Work Term Appointment Masters Level Teaching; 700 level courses or below 05/15/2018
Earl Utsey Social Work Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; May Not Chair 06/15/2018
Carlton Andrews SOM Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; Cannot chair doctoral committees 12/15/2020
Tita Johnson SOM Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; Cannot chair doctoral committees 12/15/2020
Deborah Walsh SOM Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships; Cannot chair doctoral committees 12/15/2020
Claudia Grillo SOM, Pharmacology, Physiology & Neuroscience Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 11/15/2019
Winston III King SOM, Pharmacology, Physiology & Neuroscience Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
Kevin LeBlanc SOM, Pharmacology, Physiology & Neuroscience Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Norman Pedigo SOM, Pharmacology, Physiology & Neuroscience Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2019
Gerardo Piroli SOM, Pharmacology, Physiology & Neuroscience Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Kristi Williams SOM, Pharmacology, Physiology & Neuroscience Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Richard Wilson SOM, Pharmacology, Physiology & Neuroscience Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 12/15/2019
Aaron Ard Statistics Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2020
Cheryl Black Statistics Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/30/2020
Leslie Hendrix Statistics Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/30/2020
Maureen Petkewich Statistics Term Appointment Teaching and Committee Memberships 05/30/2020
Mohammed Quasem Statistics Term Appointment Teaching Only 05/30/2020
Patrick DeMouy The Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only; May not serve on doctoral committees 05/15/2019
Jim Edwards The Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Mariah Lynch The Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Bill Magrogan The Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Giuliano Marodin The Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Stan Smith The Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
John Stern The Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only; May not serve on doctoral committees 05/15/2019
Robert Syzmanski The Moore School of Business Term Appointment Teaching Only 12/15/2018
Marybeth Craig Theatre & Dance Term Appointment Masters Committee Membership Only 05/15/2020

518 Records


MY.SC.EDU | DIRECTORY | MAP